Taree Race Fields: Sunday, February 20th

209810

Race 1

Upbound (Bm66) (1000m)
12:55pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Upbound (Bm66) (1000m)
12:55pm (AEDT)

1. French Marine (2)
J: Dylan Gibbons (61kg)
T: K A Lees

4.2

2. Hildalgo (8)
J: Jackson Searle (60.5kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

17

3. In A Step (4)
J: Andrew Adkins (60kg)
T: Peter Graham

15

4. Crowned Empress (6)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (58.5kg)
T: J A Sprague

8

5. Water Dove (3)
J: Ashley Morgan (58kg)
T: B F Cavanough

2.35

6. Whatyoulookingat (7)
J: Andrew Adkins (58kg)
T: John A Sprague

7. Miss Valbonne (9)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57.5kg)
T: Adam Duggan

8. Victorella (5)
J: Grant Buckley (57.5kg)
T: Ms L Munce

5

9. Tough Case (1)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: Amanda Davis

14

209810

Race 2

Adrian Owen Vet. Services (C1) (1000m)
1:35pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Adrian Owen Vet. Services (C1) (1000m)
1:35pm (AEDT)

1. Our Fox (1)
J: Grant Buckley (60.5kg)
T: T P Croft

3.4

2. Poseidon Ruler (10)
J: Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (59.5kg)
T: John Bannister

9

3. Ghost Hunter (6)
J: Ben Looker (56.5kg)
T: Mark Schmetzer

9.5

4. Loversfield (7)
J: Ashley Morgan (56.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough

3.9

5. Do As You’re Told (5)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: K A Lees

6.5

6. Robarge (4)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: Terry Evans

6

7. Running Bear (11)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

21

8. Lucky One (9)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (55kg)
T: Ms K Owen

67

9. Witness Me Run (12)
J: Andrew Adkins (55kg)
T: William Freedman

10. Don’t Tell Dion (8)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (55kg)
T: M R Stitt

81

11. Ringo’s Charm (3)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (55kg)
T: Ms J Bowen

51

12. Arlizar (2)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: Peter Graham

67

209810

Race 3

Club Taree Plate (C1) (2000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Club Taree Plate (C1) (2000m)
2:10pm (AEDT)

1. Buckin’ Lucky (14)
J: Grant Buckley (57kg)
T: D Lane

26

2. Lime And Sugar (10)
J: Ashley Morgan (57kg)
T: Jay Hopkins

16

3. Butlers Beach (3)
J: Ben Looker (56.5kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

13

4. Consulaide (13)
J: Matthew Palmer (56.5kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

61

5. Pulitzer Prize (8)
J: Andrew Adkins (56.5kg)
T: Terry Evans

16

6. Realcoolcat (7)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56.5kg)
T: T S Howlett

19

7. Tailoring (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Adam Duggan

2.6

8. Water Line (1)
J: Ms Courtney Bellamy (56.5kg)
T: Ms A Lee

151

9. Mauricently (12)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: K A Lees

2.5

10. Aldrin (4)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: P M Perry

61

11. Ciao Bicky (16)
J: Christian Reith (55kg)
T: Kris Lees

12. Craypot (17)
J: Darryl Mclellan (55kg)
T: Kris Lees

13. Serenado (15)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: John Bannister

61

14. Solarosa (5)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (55kg)
T: K A Lees

41

15. Tabernaci (9)
J: Benjamin Osmond (56.5kg)
T: H R Dew

126

16. No Pressure (2)
J: Raymond Spokes (56.5kg)
T: P A Smith

21

17. Waterside (11)
J: (56.5kg)
T: T J Higgins

209810

Race 4

Jim Anderson Earthmoving Mdn (1250m)
2:45pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Jim Anderson Earthmoving Mdn (1250m)
2:45pm (AEDT)

1. New Republic (4)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: M S Minervini

3.7

2. I Am I Am (13)
J: Brooke Stower (58.5kg)
T: Tony V Green

3. Miss Laquetta (9)
J: Ashley Morgan (58kg)
T: B F Cavanough

2.1

4. Hunter Bred (18)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Damien Smith

5. Strobing (1)
J: Jeff Kehoe (57.5kg)
T: A P Ball

126

6. Dettori (17)
J: Adrian Layt (57kg)
T: Mitch Faulkner

7. Crown’m (5)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (56.5kg)
T: Ms K Owen

31

8. Kelvin Grove (11)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (56.5kg)
T: Nick Mitchell

126

9. Bosskid (15)
J: Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (56kg)
T: Jay Hopkins

101

10. Power Legend (10)
J: Grant Buckley (55.5kg)
T: Mark Stewart

31

11. Boom Storm (3)
J: Ben Looker (55kg)
T: Mark Minervini

12. Parties Galore (14)
J: Jay Ford (55kg)
T: M J Robinson

6

13. Rothrock (7)
J: Serg Lisnyy (55kg)
T: P M Perry

41

14. Topender (6)
J: Dylan Gibbons (55kg)
T: K A Lees

9

15. Malted Missile (12)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: Roy Franklin

26

16. Dreamawin (16)
J: Matthew Palmer (55kg)
T: D Simonetta

71

17. Elite Choice (8)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55kg)
T: T V Green

151

18. Star Of Joyce (2)
J: (55kg)
T: Jeff Englebrecht

209810

Race 5

Hogan Plumbing Group Mdn (1400m)
3:24pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Hogan Plumbing Group Mdn (1400m)
3:24pm (AEDT)

1. Ausbred Trump (1)
J: Jeff Kehoe (59kg)
T: Ms J Lynch

151

2. Broad Outlook (8)
J: Serg Lisnyy (59kg)
T: L J Fairhall

13

3. Jevington Will Do (9)
J: Andrew Adkins (59kg)
T: H R Dew

61

4. Lord Bronn (11)
J: Ashley Morgan (59kg)
T: B F Cavanough

4

5. Mr Eighty Eight (6)
J: Andrew Gibbons (59kg)
T: M J Robinson

2.7

6. The Flasher (16)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59kg)
T: Tess Wilkes

126

7. Tyrol (14)
J: Grant Buckley (59kg)
T: Aiden St Vincent

8

8. Vilified (12)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (59kg)
T: Colt Prosser

7.5

9. Collided (13)
J: Danny Peisley (58.5kg)
T: Sally Taylor

61

10. Run Rory Run (15)
J: Cejay Graham (58.5kg)
T: Angela Graham

11. Little Jill (3)
J: Adrian Layt (57kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

9.5

12. Shades Of Frisco (2)
J: Matthew Palmer (57kg)
T: D Simonetta

20

13. Casino Silk (10)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (56.5kg)
T: M R Stitt

101

14. Our Domino Queen (4)
J: Dylan Gibbons (56.5kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

61

15. Town Beach (5)
J: Jackson Searle (59kg)
T: Ms A Lee

126

16. Glam Time (7)
J: (57kg)
T: Annette Lee

209810

Race 6

Tony Ball Racing (Bm58) (1600m)
4:05pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Tony Ball Racing (Bm58) (1600m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. But I Know (2)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (60.5kg)
T: M R Stitt

9.5

2. Lord Tropicana (4)
J: Ashley Morgan (59.5kg)
T: B F Cavanough

21

3. The Borough (8)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (59.5kg)
T: P M Perry

9

4. Vandangle (7)
J: Ben Looker (59.5kg)
T: William Freedman

5. Bladnoch (13)
J: Dylan Gibbons (59kg)
T: G Middleton

4.5

6. Clay Pan Boogie (3)
J: Grant Buckley (58.5kg)
T: Joseph Burges

3.3

7. Editors (12)
J: Jackson Searle (58.5kg)
T: M R Stitt

16

8. Senatorial (5)
J: Ms Madeline Owen (58.5kg)
T: A P Ball

18

9. Telfer (9)
J: Christian Reith (58.5kg)
T: J N Englebrecht

10

10. Luxitorah (10)
J: Andrew Gibbons (58kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

41

11. Phylave (6)
J: Adrian Layt (56.5kg)
T: Tess Wilkes

126

12. Doolie (1)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Jonathan Smith

10

13. Salty Rain (11)
J: Raymond Spokes (55kg)
T: G Prosser

19

209810

Race 7

Newhaven Park Mncra Qual. (C5) (1400m)
4:45pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Newhaven Park Mncra Qual. (C5) (1400m)
4:45pm (AEDT)

1. Gold Bracelet (5)
J: Raymond Spokes (57kg)
T: R T Dawson

34 26 26.5

2. Imatruestar (16)
J: Ben Looker (56kg)
T: Grant Jobson

6.5 6 5.8

3. Markwell Dreamer (2)
J: Ashley Morgan (56kg)
T: Joseph Burges

5.5 5 5.4

4. Sound And Vision (13)
J: Andrew Adkins (56kg)
T: Ms K Owen

67 51 73

5. Luminoso (12)
J: Christian Reith (56kg)
T: A P Ball

101 81 89

6. Gold Card (6)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (56kg)
T: Peter Graham

19 21 17.6

7. Being Naughty (8)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (56kg)
T: R R Milligan

20 21 18.4

8. Zaru (17)
J: Jay Ford (56kg)
T: M J Robinson

16 18 15.8

9. Par Avion (7)
J: Andrew Gibbons (55.5kg)
T: Terry Evans

5 5 5.1

10. Chase My Crown (9)
J: Dylan Gibbons (54kg)
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes

3.2 3.1 3.15

11. Swamp Nation (3)
J: Ms Madi Derrick (54kg)
T: Glen Milligan

21 21 23.5

12. Vicky’s One (4)
J: Grant Buckley (54kg)
T: Glen Milligan

19 18 16.8

13. Little Prophet (14)
J: Darryl Mclellan (54kg)
T: Colt Prosser

18 18 18.6

14. Persian Beauty (11)
J: Ms Rachael Murray (54kg)
T: M R Stitt

71 61 73

15. Wokenwithakiss (10)
J: (54kg)
T: Colin Hughes

16. Bladnoch (15)
J: Jenny Duggan (56kg)
T: Greg Middleton

17. Highbury (18)
J: Mikayla Weir (56kg)
T: Colt Prosser

18. Are We Good (1)
J: Jeff Kehoe (56kg)
T: Tony Ball

209810

Race 8

Mid Coast Automotive Group-C2 (1300m)
5:25pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Mid Coast Automotive Group-C2 (1300m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

1. Ting Tong (9)
J: Dylan Gibbons (59kg)
T: Kris Lees

2. The Mistral (4)
J: Andrew Gibbons (57kg)
T: Ms K Waugh

6.5 7 5.7

3. Farmer’s Friend (5)
J: Ms Brooke Stower (55.5kg)
T: Joseph Burges

26 26 21

4. Media Man (3)
J: Ben Looker (55.5kg)
T: M S Minervini

12 12 12

5. Princess Amira (6)
J: Andrew Adkins (55.5kg)
T: D Lane

4.6 4.6 4.4

6. Wannawinwin (11)
J: Ms Cejay Graham (55kg)
T: J A Sprague

6 6.5 6.6

7. Wokenwithakiss (12)
J: Adrian Layt (55kg)
T: Colin Hughes

13 12 13

8. A Million Dreams (17)
J: (55kg)
T: Brett Dodson

9. Are We Good (14)
J: Jeff Kehoe (55kg)
T: A P Ball

20 19 21.5

10. Highbury (1)
J: Darryl Mclellan (55kg)
T: Colt Prosser

4.8 4.8 4.85

11. Reuben James (10)
J: Benjamin Osmond (55kg)
T: P M Perry

15 15 15

12. Noble Cause (8)
J: (55kg)
T: Todd Howlett

13. Black Star Bowie (16)
J: (55kg)
T: Ms T Vigouroux

14. Xtra Approval (18)
J: Grant Buckley (55kg)
T: A P Ball

19 19 19.2

15. Pee Dee (7)
J: Ashley Morgan (55kg)
T: P M Farrell

5.5 4.8 5.6

16. Sportsman (13)
J: (55kg)
T: Jeremy Sylvester

17. De Goey (15)
J: (55kg)
T: Jeremy Sylvester

18. Presscott (2)
J: Ms Mikayla Weir (55kg)
T: Tess Wilkes

126 101 131

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.