Terang Race Fields: Sunday, April 10th

213592

Race 1

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:25pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1000m)
1:25pm (AEDT)

1. Artrese (11)
J: Neil Farley (58kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

9.5 11 9.8

2. Biographer (9)
J: Dean Holland (58kg)
T: A & S Freedman

4.2 3.9 4.35

3. Count Of Toulouse (1)
J: Ethan Brown (58kg)
T: M M Laurie

10 11 9.4

4. Gold Bucket (5)
J: Craig Newitt (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young

8.5 9 9.1

5. Pop Up (13)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

11 12 9

6. Silver Up (4)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (58kg)
T: L Smith

4.6 4.4 4.85

7. Stardom Awaayts (3)
J: Damien Thornton (58kg)
T: M J Williams

15 15 14.4

8. Tapa Capall (12)
J: Chad Schofield (58kg)
T: David Brideoake

9. Treasury Place (14)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (58kg)
T: Andrew Campbell

26 21 24

10. Hell Hound (10)
J: Beau Mertens (56kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

4.6 4.8 4

11. Leprechaun Lass (8)
J: Declan Bates (56kg)
T: John Mcardle

12. Majestic Rossa (7)
J: Will Price (56kg)
T: M J Williams

10 10 8.3

13. Mean Girls (2)
J: Alana Kelly (56kg)
T: Matthew Williams

14. Zoe’s Promise (6)
J: Harry Grace (56kg)
T: D J Cannon

61 61 63

213592

Race 2

Brandt Terang Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:00pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Brandt Terang Mdn Plate (1200m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

1. Book Launch (7)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg)
T: J G Mcarthur

151 151 161

2. Verando (1)
J: Christine Puls (59.5kg)
T: David Drever

3. Duhlata (4)
J: Dean Holland (59kg)
T: Adam Chambers

26 31 20

4. Feudal Empire (13)
J: Will Price (59kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

5. Harbin (11)
J: Ethan Brown (59kg)
T: L Smith

4.6 4.6 4.85

6. Ice Burj (5)
J: Robbie Downey (59kg)
T: M D Moroney

6 5.5 5.1

7. Itippedthis (12)
J: H Coffey (59kg)
T: Symon Wilde

8. Mio Sorrento (6)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes

3 3 2.9

9. Penciled (10)
J: Beau Mertens (59kg)
T: P & P Snowden

4.2 4.6 3.65

10. Hazey Maisie (2)
J: Kevin Bohorun (57kg)
T: Ms A Shillito

201 201 161

11. Katering (8)
J: Harry Grace (57kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

11 9.5 11.2

12. Ready Set Tap (3)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

8 7.5 8.3

13. Scandalous Scarlet (9)
J: Declan Bates (57kg)
T: P A Preusker

11 10 12.2

213592

Race 3

Terang Co-Op Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:35pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Terang Co-Op Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:35pm (AEDT)

1. Don’t Forget Dad (12)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

4.4 4.6 3.9

2. Henry The Lion (2)
J: Declan Bates (59.5kg)
T: Richard Cully

3. Lucamour (3)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

4. Tom’s Shout (14)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (59.5kg)
T: P J Young

13 13 12.4

5. Five Ounce (6)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59kg)
T: M W Ryan

51 51 53

6. Puppeteer (16)
J: H Coffey (59kg)
T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace

7. Smokestaklightning (9)
J: Craig Newitt (59kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

3.1 3 3.15

8. Super Snitch (15)
J: Dean Holland (59kg)
T: P W Mckenna

26 26 26

9. Areefa (13)
J: Craig Atkinson (57.5kg)
T: Ms A Shillito

151 101 101

10. Joyce’s Legacy (4)
J: K Bohorun (57.5kg)
T: John Mcarthur

11. Sugarpiehoneybunch (11)
J: Damien Thornton (57.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

3.4 3.4 3.4

12. Divina Show (7)
J: Beau Mertens (57kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

12 11 10.8

13. Hazardous Joy (5)
J: Michael Poy (57kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

14. Superior Sam (10)
J: Ethan Brown (57kg)
T: L Smith

5 4.8 4.25

15. Rudibatootie (1)
J: Neil Farley (59kg)
T: Michael Jones

151 101 161

16. Abundantly Blessed (8)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Luke Williams

17. Call To Action (17)
J: Ms Christine Puls (59kg)
T: D N Kolpin

151 101 161

213592

Race 4

View Melbourne Mdn Plate (1850m)
3:15pm (AEDT)



Race 4

View Melbourne Mdn Plate (1850m)
3:15pm (AEDT)

1. Chrysos (6)
J: Michael Poy (59.5kg)
T: G W Browney

51 51 53

2. Loyal Consul (16)
J: Craig Newitt (59.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

3. Moonshine Fly (2)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (59.5kg)
T: Joshua Julius

16 16 15

4. Hippie Hollow (7)
J: Craig Newitt (59kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

13 11 14.2

5. Rockin’ Zain (12)
J: Adam Mccabe (59kg)
T: Jerome Hunter

7.5 8.5 8.1

6. Rebel Leyla (3)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: P A Preusker

9.5 9.5 9.6

7. Best Life (1)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (57kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

9.5 9.5 9.1

8. Dunalley (11)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: D R Brideoake

6 6.5 5.1

9. Heavan (15)
J: Robbie Downey (57kg)
T: M D Moroney

5.5 5.5 4.85

10. Power Of Song (14)
J: H Coffey (57kg)
T: Symon Wilde

11. Tavisteel (4)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (57kg)
T: Simon Zahra

4.4 4.2 4.4

12. Whistling Bullet (10)
J: Beau Mertens (57kg)
T: John Mcardle

13. Cadbury Castle (13)
J: Ethan Brown (59.5kg)
T: L Smith

5.5 5.5 5.4

14. Red Money (9)
J: Kevin Bohorun (57.5kg)
T: J G Mcarthur

151 101 131

15. Intern (5)
J: Will Price (57kg)
T: Simon Zahra

81 81 59

16. Five Foot Eight (8)
J: Laura Lafferty (57.5kg)
T: Peter Lafferty

213592

Race 5

Christians Buslines (Bm64) (1600m)
3:50pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Christians Buslines (Bm64) (1600m)
3:50pm (AEDT)

1. Irish Rockstar (14)
J: Ethan Brown (61.5kg)
T: L Smith

3.3 2.9 3.25

2. Mark Of The Man (9)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (60.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

3. Cooter Cha Cha (7)
J: Christine Puls (59.5kg)
T: Daryn Drust

4. Halcyon East (1)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (59.5kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

17 17 18.2

5. Sunday Buzz (10)
J: Dean Holland (59.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

26 26 20

6. Michante (13)
J: Harry Coffey (59kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

6.5 7.5 6.6

7. Anewdaydawning (8)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (58.5kg)
T: M A Townsend

126 101 81

8. Euro Dandy (6)
J: Damien Thornton (58.5kg)
T: Chris Calthorpe

4 3.9 3.65

9. Till It’s Over (11)
J: Declan Bates (58.5kg)
T: P A Preusker

8 9 9.1

10. Zoffany Street (4)
J: Michael Poy (58kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

26 26 23

11. Feargal (3)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Baker

31 31 29.5

12. Kashiwa (5)
J: Will Price (57.5kg)
T: S A Beani

61 61 63

13. Electrify (2)
J: Beau Mertens (56.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

4 3.9 3.65

14. Thunder Park (12)
J: Craig Newitt (56.5kg)
T: Paul Preusker

213592

Race 6

Lawd Jim Mckinnon Stakes-Bm70 (1400m)
4:20pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Lawd Jim Mckinnon Stakes-Bm70 (1400m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Sonaree (4)
J: Ms Maddi Price (62kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

9 8.5 7.8

2. Highclass Harry (6)
J: Neil Farley (61.5kg)
T: Joshua Julius

41 41 31

3. Influential Jack (9)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (61.5kg)
T: Simon Zahra

4.8 4.6 4.1

4. I Am Vinnie (1)
J: R P Downey (61kg)
T: D & C Feek

5. Volatore (10)
J: Harry Coffey (60.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

4 4.4 4.1

6. Man From Uncle (11)
J: Dean Holland (60kg)
T: Dane Smith

34 34 35

7. Cabinho (7)
J: Declan Bates (59.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

19 21 15.8

8. Write Your Name (12)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (59.5kg)
T: L Smith

12 11 12.2

9. Bottom Line (8)
J: Michael Poy (59kg)
T: P Stokes

21 26 22.5

10. Kazio (3)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (58.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

10 9.5 9.3

11. Stripped Back (2)
J: Ethan Brown (58.5kg)
T: L Smith

2.9 2.8 3.05

12. Jazz Star (5)
J: Damien Thornton (57kg)
T: P A Chow

17 16 15.2

213592

Race 7

Sungold Milk Terang Cup (2150m)
4:55pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Sungold Milk Terang Cup (2150m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

1. Bedford (10)
J: Ethan Brown (62kg)
T: A & S Freedman

8.5 9.5 8.9

2. White Hawk (2)
J: R P Downey (61kg)
T: Angela Brakey

3. Glass Warrior (3)
J: Beau Mertens (58.5kg)
T: J K Blacker

11 12 12.2

4. The Big Buzz (4)
J: Damien Thornton (57.5kg)
T: D R Brideoake

7 7 5.9

5. Rudimental (6)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (56kg)
T: Simon Zahra

18 19 14.4

6. Constantinople (11)
J: Declan Bates (55.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

4.5 4.4 4

7. Prince Ziggy (8)
J: Craig Newitt (55kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

11 11 8.9

8. Angel Rock (1)
J: Harry Coffey (54kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

3.1 2.9 3.2

9. Steven James (7)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (54kg)
T: Wayne Walters

201 201 121

10. Tolemac (5)
J: Dean Holland (54kg)
T: Symon Wilde

5 4.8 5.4

11. Magnanimous Man (12)
J: Harry Grace (54kg)
T: P F Ryan

12. Brigadier (9)
J: Ms Kate Walters (54kg)
T: Wayne Walters

41 41 43

213592

Race 8

Westmeath (Bm78) (1200m)
5:25pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Westmeath (Bm78) (1200m)
5:25pm (AEDT)

1. Maximus Prime (5)
J: Declan Bates (60kg)
T: Archie Alexander

4.5 4.6 4.65

2. Whipcracker Way (1)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (60kg)
T: P Stokes

4.6 4.6 4

3. Ginger Jones (10)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

4. Sacred Palace (2)
J: Ethan Brown (58.5kg)
T: L Smith

4 3.8 3.5

5. Invincible Jet (8)
J: Craig Newitt (57.5kg)
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott

5 5 4.7

6. Barcelona Rock (3)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

5 4.8 5.2

7. Overkill (9)
J: Will Price (56.5kg)
T: D F Daffy

26 31 28

8. The Stylist (6)
J: Neil Farley (56.5kg)
T: Deanne Taylor

61 67 61

9. Moeen (7)
J: Harry Coffey (55kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace

13 14 14.2

10. Millennial Girl (4)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (54kg)
T: S R Fisher

81 81 83

11. Heavenly Bridges (11)
J: Damien Thornton (54kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

12. Miltida (12)
J: Dean Holland (54kg)
T: Matthew Cumani

15 16 14.2

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.