Townsville Race Fields: Sunday, November 21st

203071

Race 1

Carlton & United Breweries Hcp (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Carlton & United Breweries Hcp (1000m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

























1. Go Getaboy (1)
J: Stephen Wilson (58kg)
T: O Chillemi


2. Altar Boy (6)
J: Carl Spry (57kg)
T: Sarah Acornley


3. Lord Power (5)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (57kg)
T: T P Rowe


4. Vee Eight Power (3)
J: Wanderson D’avila (57kg)
T: Ben Williams


5. Tycoon Cindy (4)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (55.5kg)
T: O Chillemi


6. Ginasue (7)
J: Denicious Smith (55kg)
T: Ms L Mccormack


7. Sweet Way’s (2)
J: Justin Stanley (55kg)
T: Clinton Taylor


203071

Race 2

Gracie Signs Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:15pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Gracie Signs Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:15pm (AEDT)

























1. Boom Baby (10)
J: Wanderson D’avila (57.5kg)
T: Graham R Hughes


2. Roll The Beans (12)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (57.5kg)
T: O Chillemi


3. Sarandos (8)
J: Scott Sheargold (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire


4. Smarty Lee (6)
J: Stephen Wilson (57.5kg)
T: O Chillemi


5. Whobethatnow (4)
J: Marnu Potgieter (57.5kg)
T: D K Amos


6. Jack O’diamonds (7)
J: Graham Kliese (56kg)
T: Ms G Bell


7. Kamarcher (3)
J: Denicious Smith (56kg)
T: T Button


8. Final Crime (2)
J: Nathan Day (55.5kg)
T: I D Shaw


9. Miss Pixie (5)
J: Nathan Thomas (55.5kg)
T: Georgina Bourke


10. Sweet Will Go (1)
J: Ms Amanda Thomson (55.5kg)
T: Ms L Mccormack


11. Tateyama (9)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (55.5kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


12. Bridgerton (11)
J: Jason Lyon (54kg)
T: Terry Mcgovern


203071

Race 3

Equine Solutions Mdn Hcp (1300m)
2:50pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Equine Solutions Mdn Hcp (1300m)
2:50pm (AEDT)

























1. Cochrane (5)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (59kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


2. Endinaye (10)
J: Robbie Fradd (59kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire


3. Imbatido (2)
J: Carl Spry (59kg)
T: Georgina Bourke


4. Cacao (8)
J: Justin Stanley (58.5kg)
T: Clinton Taylor


5. Getiton (1)
J: Peter Cullen (58.5kg)
T: Ian Coleman


6. Lenny Rocket (6)
J: Scott Sheargold (58.5kg)
T: J H Manzelmann


7. Ginger Mule (11)
J: Jason Lyon (58kg)
T: T Button


8. Target The Stars (7)
J: Marnu Potgieter (58kg)
T: I D Shaw


9. Moody’s Luck (3)
J: Nathan Thomas (57kg)
T: T Button


10. Action Jackson (4)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (56.5kg)
T: T P Rowe


11. Cherbalena (9)
J: Jeffrey Felix (55kg)
T: D K Amos


203071

Race 4

Brown Brothers Hcp (C6) (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Brown Brothers Hcp (C6) (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Boom Gate (7)
J: Graham Kliese (59kg)
T: Andrew Cameron


2. Strike A Beau (6)
J: Stephen Wilson (59kg)
T: Bonnie Thomson


3. Soldiers (5)
J: Wanderson D’avila (57.5kg)
T: L E Smerdon


4. Aree Al (4)
J: Denicious Smith (56.5kg)
T: Chris Attard


5. Hell Of A Boy (2)
J: Nathan Day (56.5kg)
T: A M Comerford


6. Nice Retort (3)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (55.5kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila


7. Tempo (9)
J: Jason Lyon (54kg)
T: Terry Mcgovern


8. Springthorpe (1)
J: Scott Sheargold (54kg)
T: Ms O Cairns


9. Amuthon (8)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (54kg)
T: Claire Mccann


203071

Race 5

Ninth Avenue Const. (Bm65) (1000m)
4:05pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Ninth Avenue Const. (Bm65) (1000m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

























1. Widespread (3)
J: Frank Edwards (61.5kg)
T: Chris Attard


2. Big Jake (9)
J: Justin Stanley (60kg)
T: Clinton Taylor


3. Dawn Too Good (10)
J: Carl Spry (58.5kg)
T: William Kenning


4. My Boy Sam (5)
J: Scott Sheargold (57.5kg)
T: Ms G Bell


5. Lighthorse Lad (4)
J: Jason Lyon (56.5kg)
T: William Kenning


6. Proximate Cause (8)
J: Graham Kliese (56kg)
T: T W Butts


7. Wanna Tweet (6)
J: Wanderson D’avila (56kg)
T: Graham R Hughes


8. Ponderoso (2)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (54.5kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila


9. Red Wabbat (7)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: Terry Mcgovern


10. Buon Natale (1)
J: Shane Pawsey (54kg)
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes


203071

Race 6

Townsville Amateur Sprint Hcp (1200m)
4:47pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Townsville Amateur Sprint Hcp (1200m)
4:47pm (AEDT)

























1. Only Wanna Sing (5)
J: Robbie Fradd (64kg)
T: J Wehlow


2. Langhro (9)
J: Carl Spry (62kg)
T: Georgina Bourke


3. Dio D’oro (2)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (58kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire


4. Simply Splashing (6)
J: Nathan Day (57kg)
T: Ms J Hassett


5. Chevaux (8)
J: Scott Sheargold (54kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire


6. Mason’s Chance (4)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (54kg)
T: Ms O Cairns


7. Ashton Blair (1)
J: Wanderson D’avila (54kg)
T: Graham R Hughes


8. Star Banner (3)
J: Jason Lyon (54kg)
T: William Kenning


9. Wicked Dancer (7)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: Ben Williams


203071

Race 7

Townsville Amateur Cup Hcp (1609m)
5:21pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Townsville Amateur Cup Hcp (1609m)
5:21pm (AEDT)

























1. North Afrika (10)
J: Robbie Fradd (60kg)
T: J Wehlow


2. Dio D’oro (6)
J: Graham Kliese (59kg)
T: Matthew Mcguire


3. Maquereau (12)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (57.5kg)
T: Sharlee D’avila


4. Ammoudi Bay (2)
J: Carl Spry (56.5kg)
T: Ms O Cairns


5. Buster Block (4)
J: Peter Cullen (54.5kg)
T: Peter Cullen


6. Love Express (11)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (54kg)
T: T P Rowe


7. Zouvilla (8)
J: Denicious Smith (54kg)
T: Ms J Hassett


8. Breakdance (1)
J: Shane Pawsey (54kg)
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes


9. He’s Wow Class (9)
J: Scott Sheargold (54kg)
T: Ms J Ryan


10. Hallside Hot Stuff (5)
J: Wanderson D’avila (54kg)
T: Leslie Gordy


11. Love Flies (7)
J: Jeffrey Felix (54kg)
T: Krystin Allender


12. Up The River (3)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: J P Caught


203071

Race 8

Gilly Farrell 10 Year Memorial (1300m)
6:00pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Gilly Farrell 10 Year Memorial (1300m)
6:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Zounate (7)
J: Frank Edwards (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes


2. Focus (3)
J: Carl Spry (57kg)
T: Alby Molino


3. Dawn Strike (1)
J: Nathan Day (56.5kg)
T: Ms J Hassett


4. Dalbergia (2)
J: Ms Amanda Thomson (56kg)
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes


5. Ready Mister Music (9)
J: Jason Lyon (56kg)
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes


6. Dawson Diamond (15)
J: Justin Stanley (55kg)
T: Clinton Taylor


7. Dubai Eagle (10)
J: Jeffrey Felix (55kg)
T: Ms J Hassett


8. Karbors (5)
J: Wanderson D’avila (55kg)
T: Chris Attard


9. My Sister Sal (13)
J: Shane Pawsey (55kg)
T: F J Wieland


10. Viking Clap (11)
J: Ms Krysten Swaffer (55kg)
T: Alby Molino


11. Mighty Marmalade (12)
J: Ms Lacey Morrison (54.5kg)
T: Leslie Gordy


12. Touch Of Bali (14)
J: Nathan Thomas (54kg)
T: Leslie Gordy


13. Cat In The Raine (4)
J: Marnu Potgieter (54kg)
T: D K Amos


14. Lightheadedness (6)
J: Scott Sheargold (54kg)
T: Peter Cullen


15. Let’s Conquer (8)
J: Ms Rachel Shred (54kg)
T: Stephen Wilson


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *