Wagga Race Fields: Sunday, April 24th

214668

Race 1

Last Kingdom Mdn Hcp (1200m)
12:45pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Last Kingdom Mdn Hcp (1200m)
12:45pm (AEDT)

1. Diamond Flyer (6)
J: Brock Ryan (58kg)
T: Paul Murray

9.5

2. Owl Witness (5)
J: Nick Heywood (58kg)
T: R & L Price

34

3. Pride Of Penraf (4)
J: Brodie Loy (58kg)
T: Pat Murphy

1.65

4. Berry Berry Good (10)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (56kg)
T: Jean Dubois

4.6

5. Chastity Cod (7)
J: Jake Duffy (56kg)
T: S Spackman

61

6. Inca Empire (8)
J: Shaun Guymer (56kg)
T: Marc Chevalier

151

7. Old Newmarket (3)
J: Michael Heagney (56kg)
T: J M Cleary

61

8. Rebel Rosai (2)
J: Ms Winona Costin (56kg)
T: Paul Murray

26

9. Talento (9)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56kg)
T: Paul Murray

20

10. What Will Be (1)
J: Brendan Ward (56kg)
T: N F Gardner

8.5

214668

Race 2

Bede Murray Mdn Plate (1200m)
1:20pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Bede Murray Mdn Plate (1200m)
1:20pm (AEDT)

1. Galbalan (2)
J: Ms Winona Costin (59kg)
T: A Newing

4.8

2. Kharchin (4)
J: Jason Lyon (59kg)
T: Mitchell Beer

26

3. King Tat (18)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (59kg)
T: Anthony Craig

71

4. Our Last Cash (1)
J: Brodie Loy (59kg)
T: Ms D Scott

13

5. Touchable Witness (10)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (59kg)
T: K P Weir

91

6. Avvertimento (5)
J: Nick Heywood (58.5kg)
T: Anthony Warren

5

7. Direct Affect (3)
J: Brock Ryan (58.5kg)
T: Paul Murray

4.4

8. Francesco Ben (9)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (58.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding

11

9. Greek Tycoon (13)
J: Simon Miller (58.5kg)
T: Mitchell Beer

10. Rathrar (14)
J: (58.5kg)
T: R & L Price

11. Turnaway (15)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5kg)
T: C Heywood

31

12. Zouped Up (8)
J: Jack Martin (58.5kg)
T: Scott Collings

10

13. Perfect Sun (6)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (57kg)
T: C Heywood

19

14. Geminids (12)
J: Brendan Ward (56.5kg)
T: N F Gardner

12

15. Dantain’s Magic (11)
J: Richard Bensley (57kg)
T: C Heywood

21

16. Choose Your Weapon (17)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (59kg)
T: R & L Price

71

17. Hero Express (7)
J: Molly Bourke (56.5kg)
T: David O’Prey

18. Ma Lionne (16)
J: Amy Mc Lucas (57kg)
T: E & L Longmire

214668

Race 3

John Clark Mdn Hcp (1000m)
1:55pm (AEDT)



Race 3

John Clark Mdn Hcp (1000m)
1:55pm (AEDT)

1. Greaves (13)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (59kg)
T: Natalie Jarvis

7

2. Extreme Prince (12)
J: (58.5kg)
T: Mitchell Beer

3. Globe Runner (1)
J: Brock Ryan (58.5kg)
T: Paul Murray

3

4. Noble Attack (5)
J: Nick Heywood (58.5kg)
T: R & L Price

9.5

5. Call Me Dude (14)
J: (57.5kg)
T: George Dimitropoulos

6. White Foot (6)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57kg)
T: C Heywood

41

7. Hispirit (3)
J: Jason Lyon (56.5kg)
T: C Heywood

10

8. Ice On Fire (15)
J: (56.5kg)
T: Nick Olive

9. My Boy Mo (17)
J: Matthew Cahill (56kg)
T: Donna Scott

10. Walltowall (16)
J: Michael Travers (56kg)
T: K J Aldous

61

11. Theclan (8)
J: Shaun Guymer (55.5kg)
T: P S Clancy

126

12. Lovers’ War (7)
J: (55kg)
T: Gary Colvin

13. Pitavago (11)
J: Brendan Ward (55kg)
T: Marc Chevalier

12

14. Smokin’ Cod (2)
J: Jake Duffy (55kg)
T: S Spackman

5

15. Orreza (9)
J: Brodie Loy (55kg)
T: Joseph Ible

7.5

16. Cocoshio (10)
J: Michael Heagney (55kg)
T: G J Colvin

26

17. Touchable Witness (4)
J: (55kg)
T: Kerry Weir

214668

Race 4

Prized Icon Gneas Prel. (Bm66) (1400m)
2:30pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Prized Icon Gneas Prel. (Bm66) (1400m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

1. Volcanic Rock (12)
J: Jack Martin (63kg)
T: M & L Cerchi

31

2. Super Helpful (11)
J: Hannah Williams (62kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

3. Miss Ostend (8)
J: (59.5kg)
T: Norm Gardner

4. Manderboss (1)
J: Quayde Krogh (58.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

4.2

5. Zadig (10)
J: Brendan Ward (58.5kg)
T: Jean Dubois

18

6. Accrue (4)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5kg)
T: M Petrovic

5.5

7. El Lago (9)
J: Brock Ryan (57.5kg)
T: Paul Murray

8.5

8. Sherwood’s One (3)
J: Adrian Layt (57kg)
T: K J Parker

8.5

9. Calmer Karma (2)
J: Brodie Loy (55.5kg)
T: B K Cross

4.2

10. Rhythmboat (6)
J: Shaun Guymer (55.5kg)
T: Natalie Jarvis

19

11. Vanilli (5)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: A Newing

7

12. Diamond Carat (7)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: Michael Travers

67

214668

Race 5

Queen Of The South Prel.-Bm58 (1300m)
3:06pm (AEDT)



Race 5

Queen Of The South Prel.-Bm58 (1300m)
3:06pm (AEDT)

1. Pruscino (15)
J: Ms Ruby Haylock (63kg)
T: J M Cleary

7.5 7.5 7.6

2. Adki (1)
J: Jack Martin (62.5kg)
T: M & L Cerchi

10 11 10

3. Evanora (8)
J: Ms Teaghan Martin (62.5kg)
T: Luke Pepper

11 12 11.8

4. Carnival Miss (7)
J: Nick Souquet (61.5kg)
T: G J Colvin

7.5 9 8.1

5. Dalroshio (18)
J: Simon Miller (61.5kg)
T: David O’Prey

6. Stand Your Ground (13)
J: Ms Molly Bourke (61kg)
T: N F Gardner

10 8.5 10.2

7. Mathrin (3)
J: Michael Travers (60kg)
T: Michael Travers

13 13 10.6

8. Aftershock (20)
J: Quayde Krogh (59.5kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

11 11 10

9. Las Vegas Girl (12)
J: Brock Ryan (59kg)
T: R & L Price

10. My Girona (16)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: N J Osborne

4.6 4.2 4.05

11. Allez Brew (19)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Mitchell Beer

12. Cracking Dawn (9)
J: Brodie Loy (57kg)
T: Martin Stein

12 10 12.2

13. Irish Dancer (10)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (57kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

13 12 13.8

14. Miss Parmigiana (14)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (57kg)
T: Scott Collings

21 21 18.8

15. Pretty Extreme (2)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (57kg)
T: K P Weir

26 31 30

16. The Tapster (6)
J: Michael Heagney (56.5kg)
T: G Dimitropoulos

41 31 41

17. Pink Patina (5)
J: Adrian Layt (56.5kg)
T: Ms J Pracey

34 26 29

18. Victory Idol (4)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (56kg)
T: G J Colvin

26 26 25

19. French Factor (17)
J: Hannah Le Blanc (56kg)
T: Andrew Sheahan

20. The Pink Fox (11)
J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (56kg)
T: T P Donnelly

67 67 69

Odds Last Updated: April 24, 2022, 3:09pm (AEDT)

214668

Race 6

Kooringal Stud Town Plate Prel (1200m)
3:45pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Kooringal Stud Town Plate Prel (1200m)
3:45pm (AEDT)

1. Matowi (4)
J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (63kg)
T: Mitchell Beer

12 11 12.2

2. Off Shaw (10)
J: A Kajiya (61.5kg)
T: John Rolfe

3. Calescent (6)
J: Nick Heywood (59.5kg)
T: Matthew Dale

4. Bulletin (2)
J: Nick Souquet (59kg)
T: Mitchell Beer

19 19 18.8

5. Blitzar (18)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5kg)
T: C Heywood

6 6 5.5

6. Real Key (15)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (56.5kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

17 17 18.2

7. Forever Newyork (19)
J: Brock Ryan (56kg)
T: G J Colvin

20 21 16

8. Kurocaine (14)
J: Adrian Layt (56kg)
T: G J Colvin

11 12 10.6

9. Invincible Dash (20)
J: Brendan Ward (55.5kg)
T: N J Olive

21 31 21.5

10. Miss Scorcher (1)
J: Ms Louise Day (55kg)
T: Paul Murray

21 21 21.5

11. Halo Warrior (3)
J: Brodie Loy (55kg)
T: Ms D Scott

10 9.5 8.1

12. Major Time (7)
J: Quayde Krogh (55kg)
T: G P Vella

9.5 10 8.7

13. Northernero (13)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (55kg)
T: D J Mccarthy

8 8 8.1

14. Fangela (17)
J: (55kg)
T: Keith Dryden

15. Kattegat (8)
J: Shaun Guymer (55kg)
T: Natalie Jarvis

7 7.5 7.2

16. Lettre D’amour (11)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: T & P Vigouroux

31 31 25

17. Mouse Almighty (9)
J: Richard Bensley (55kg)
T: G Dimitropoulos

26 26 27.5

18. Ruban Bleu (12)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Matthew Dale

6.5 6.5 5.6

19. Gusonic (5)
J: (55kg)
T: Donna Scott

20. Cotton Fields (16)
J: (55kg)
T: Doug Gorrel

Odds Last Updated: April 24, 2022, 3:50pm (AEDT)

214668

Race 7

Kooringal Stud Mbidgee Cup (1800m)
4:20pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Kooringal Stud Mbidgee Cup (1800m)
4:20pm (AEDT)

1. Attention Run (6)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (63.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

14 14 14.2

2. Prince Of Helena (18)
J: J Duffy (62.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding

3. Hemmerle (7)
J: Hannah Williams (59.5kg)
T: Danielle Seib

4. Midterm (5)
J: Jack Martin (59kg)
T: M & L Cerchi

34 34 30

5. Gunga Din (8)
J: Nick Heywood (56.5kg)
T: K R Dryden

3.2 3.1 3.45

6. Island Bay Boy (15)
J: Ms Robyn Freeman (55.5kg)
T: T Sergi

6.5 7 5.5

7. Tap ‘N’ Run (9)
J: Jason Lyon (55kg)
T: R T Stubbs

4 3.8 3.8

8. Roman (13)
J: Quayde Krogh (55kg)
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones

15 15 12.6

9. Vallauris (20)
J: Amy Mc Lucas (55kg)
T: Matthew Dale

10. This Skilled Cat (12)
J: Brendan Ward (55kg)
T: D J O’prey

13 15 12.2

11. Zounique (11)
J: Brodie Loy (55kg)
T: Luke Pepper

15 14 14

12. Temoin Chaud (3)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (55kg)
T: N J Olive

26 26 25

13. Zudin (17)
J: Shaun Guymer (55kg)
T: Lauri Parker

26 26 20.5

14. Dolphina (16)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: T P Donnelly

9 9 9.6

15. Mahsinger (4)
J: Brock Ryan (55kg)
T: G J Colvin

71 71 55

16. Sharlie (14)
J: Ms Winona Costin (55kg)
T: Ms D Scott

51 51 40

17. Blessed Award (1)
J: Michael Travers (55kg)
T: Michael Travers

21 20 21

18. Crocodile Cod (2)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (55kg)
T: K P Weir

151 151 161

19. Le May (19)
J: (55kg)
T: Mike Petrovic

20. Judicator (10)
J: (55kg)
T: T R Martin

Odds Last Updated: April 24, 2022, 4:24pm (AEDT)

214668

Race 8

Jim Bouffler Plate (C1) (1600m)
4:55pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Jim Bouffler Plate (C1) (1600m)
4:55pm (AEDT)

1. Garratt Road (7)
J: Ms Amy Mclucas (59kg)
T: Scott Collings

126 101 85

2. Legal Award (17)
J: Jean Van Overmeire (59kg)
T: Donna Scott

3. Lumber Dream (18)
J: Richard Bensley (59kg)
T: R T Waters

6.5 7 6.1

4. My Alma (10)
J: Ms Jess Taylor (59kg)
T: Ms T Bateup

26 21 20

5. Royal Deel (2)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (59kg)
T: D J Mccarthy

11 9.5 11.2

6. Wicked Redoute’s (9)
J: Michael Heagney (59kg)
T: G Dimitropoulos

91 91 93

7. Zariz No Water (15)
J: (59kg)
T: Tom Wilson

8. Balzando (12)
J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding

13 13 9.9

9. Eamonn’s Memory (14)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Dale

10. Jiggler (19)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Kurt Goldman

11. Shiny Rock (11)
J: (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Dale

12. Soloist (6)
J: Ms Winona Costin (57.5kg)
T: Claire Lever

5 5 4.85

13. Bring A Dame (13)
J: Ms Louise Day (57kg)
T: D J O’prey

9 9 8

14. Patrika Mist (8)
J: Brock Ryan (55.5kg)
T: Joseph Ible

2.8 2.7 2.8

15. Ella Amelia (20)
J: Brodie Loy (55kg)
T: K R Dryden

9 10 9.5

16. Hey Michael (1)
J: Ms Kayla Nisbet (55kg)
T: Michael Travers

26 26 26.5

17. Bonvalante (4)
J: Shaun Guymer (59kg)
T: G J Colvin

16 15 12.8

18. Tia Karete (16)
J: Quayde Krogh (57.5kg)
T: G P Vella

101 101 77

19. Pirate Bird (5)
J: (56.5kg)
T: R & L Price

20. Madhmoonah (3)
J: Brendan Ward (55kg)
T: Michael Travers

151 101 141

Odds Last Updated: April 24, 2022, 4:44pm (AEDT)


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.