Wangaratta Race Fields: Thursday, December 2nd

203959

Race 1

Financial Momentum Mdn Plate (1590m)
1:00pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Financial Momentum Mdn Plate (1590m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Alpha Male (7)
J: Luke Nolen (59.5kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


2. Ameripark (6)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: P Donnelly


3. Henry’s House (11)
J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg)
T: R K Challis


4. Munsa Magic (3)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: S V Brown


5. Rock’n’roll Heart (8)
J: Teodore Nugent (59.5kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone


6. Undisturbed (12)
J: Nick Heywood (59.5kg)
T: Ms D Scott


7. Finlander (1)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


8. Great Week (9)
J: Jake Noonan (58kg)
T: M D Moroney


9. Medal (2)
J: Simon Miller (58kg)
T: Mitchell Beer


10. Bella Vinci Dove (4)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


11. Magnusdottir (10)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (57.5kg)
T: E W Nichols


12. Watty’s Girl (5)
J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg)
T: G M Duryea


203959

Race 2

Killawarra Kennels/Cattery Mdn (1400m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Killawarra Kennels/Cattery Mdn (1400m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Aneed Forspeed (4)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: Claire Patterson


2. Countenanski (15)
J: Unknown (59.5kg)
T: Simon Lee


3. Kathman Rocks (16)
J: Dean Holland (59.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


4. Let’s Prosper (11)
J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg)
T: P W Burgun


5. Love Vassall (2)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: Ms R Hoysted


6. Saltation (1)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg)
T: Linc Sullivan


7. Super Son (3)
J: Nick Heywood (59.5kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


8. Cultural Icon (13)
J: Jamie Mott (58kg)
T: John Mcardle


9. Jarrahmond (7)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: B J Goodwin


10. The Cunning Fox (12)
J: Billy Egan (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne


11. Blackout (5)
J: Logan Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: Peter Smith


12. Gateaux (9)
J: Ms Chloe Azzopardi (57.5kg)
T: L & T Corstens


13. Medelai (6)
J: Damien Thornton (57.5kg)
T: Colin Mcgillivray


14. Shoal Bay (10)
J: Michael Dee (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


15. Avid Acheeva (8)
J: Jake Noonan (59.5kg)
T: Kelvin Southey


16. Master Of Menace (14)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


203959

Race 3

Mason Park Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:00pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Mason Park Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Couldbefamous (6)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg)
T: Linc Sullivan


2. Headman (16)
J: Dean Holland (59.5kg)
T: D S Archard


3. New York Winter (14)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Croxford


4. Road To Emmaus (3)
J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg)
T: G W Egan


5. Swan Bay (2)
J: Nick Heywood (59.5kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


6. Transfiguration (5)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: Jarrod Robinson


7. Brilliant Speed (13)
J: Luke Nolen (58kg)
T: P G Moody


8. Dunkerry (1)
J: Craig Newitt (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


9. Little Vista (4)
J: Billy Egan (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne


10. Tornado Alley (7)
J: Teodore Nugent (58kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


11. Cubed (9)
J: Ms Shirley Hunter (57.5kg)
T: P W Burgun


12. Lunar Kiss (15)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (57.5kg)
T: Ms D Scott


13. Nasha (12)
J: Patrick Moloney (56kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr


14. Vancouver Miss (10)
J: Lachlan King (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


15. Tofik Tok (8)
J: Jamie Mott (59.5kg)
T: E W Nichols


16. Zupanaire (11)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (56kg)
T: C J Davis


203959

Race 4

Mcgregor Machinery Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:30pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Mcgregor Machinery Mdn Plate (1000m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Kooky Kangaroo (14)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (59.5kg)
T: Russell Osborne


2. My Bold Boy (7)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: M & L Cerchi


3. Next Edition (10)
J: Michael Dee (59.5kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


4. Westminster Abbe (1)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (59.5kg)
T: S S Cunningham


5. Fitzgibbon (3)
J: Dean Holland (58kg)
T: Adrian Corboy


6. Party In Fitzroy (12)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (58kg)
T: Anthony Cosgriff


7. The Superintendent (4)
J: Luke Nolen (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


8. Van Roy (2)
J: Jamie Mott (58kg)
T: D R Brideoake


9. Beer On Ice (6)
J: Simon Miller (57.5kg)
T: Debbie Delphin


10. Cornucopia (13)
J: Damien Thornton (57.5kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock


11. Fair Tina (9)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (57.5kg)
T: G Brunsdon


12. Rue Maude (8)
J: Ms Samantha Noble (57.5kg)
T: S G Noble


13. The Wyvern (11)
J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (57.5kg)
T: Mitchell Beer


14. Good Life Diva (5)
J: Lachlan King (56kg)
T: L & T Corstens


203959

Race 5

John Wohlers Jewellers Mdn (1170m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






Race 5

John Wohlers Jewellers Mdn (1170m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Debatable (2)
J: Logan Mcneil (59.5kg)
T: Peter Smith


2. Dunvegan (12)
J: Simon Miller (59.5kg)
T: D J O’prey


3. Turoar (8)
J: Luke Nolen (59.5kg)
T: Shaun Nolen


4. Manhattan Bull (13)
J: Michael Dee (58kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


5. Rupert’s Delight (11)
J: Jamie Mott (58kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock


6. The Buzz (9)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


7. Timstar (4)
J: Lachlan King (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


8. Anahera (5)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (57.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


9. Beans (1)
J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


10. Mokgadi (6)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: Rhys Archard


11. Ruby With Attitude (3)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (57.5kg)
T: P J Sullivan


12. Golden Beauty (7)
J: Ms Chloe Azzopardi (56kg)
T: L & T Corstens


13. No Rain No Flowers (10)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (56kg)
T: S V Brown


203959

Race 6

Sign Effects (Bm58) (1170m)
3:30pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Sign Effects (Bm58) (1170m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Dynamic Sensation (4)
J: Patrick Moloney (63.5kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


2. Sokkies (5)
J: Jake Noonan (63.5kg)
T: K J Aldous


3. Mr Morley (3)
J: Logan Mcneil (62.5kg)
T: G W Egan


4. Bellarina Magic (2)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


5. Turn Back Time (1)
J: Lachlan King (62kg)
T: G W Egan


6. Zoulon (9)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (62kg)
T: D J O’prey


7. Alluring Grace (10)
J: Jamie Mott (61.5kg)
T: Logan Mcgill


8. Bailarin (14)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (61.5kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold


9. Rushford (11)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (61.5kg)
T: Bryan Maher


10. Melway (8)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (60.5kg)
T: P W Burgun


11. Dissedge (13)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (60kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


12. Fashion Avenue (6)
J: Luke Nolen (60kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


13. Jenni Esprit (12)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (60kg)
T: E Jusufovic


14. Rokatta (7)
J: Simon Miller (58.5kg)
T: D S Archard


203959

Race 7

Sportsbet Take A Sec (Bm64) (1000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Sportsbet Take A Sec (Bm64) (1000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Ashtrain (8)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (62kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


2. El Salto (13)
J: Jamie Mott (61kg)
T: Brent Stanley


3. Big Day Out (2)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (60.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


4. Hard Reality (10)
J: Logan Mcneil (60.5kg)
T: P W Burgun


5. Gusonic (7)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (60kg)
T: Laura Mccullum


6. Okay To Pay (1)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (60kg)
T: P Stokes


7. Maximum Velocity (11)
J: Patrick Moloney (59kg)
T: Smiley Chan


8. Mutinous (16)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (59kg)
T: E Jusufovic


9. Broadside Armour (15)
J: Nick Heywood (58.5kg)
T: P F Maher


10. Kyzamba (6)
J: Jason Benbow (57.5kg)
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr


11. Beautiful Bee (17)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (57kg)
T: Russell Osborne


12. Was Written (4)
J: Teodore Nugent (57kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone


13. Lace And Whiskey (5)
J: Jake Duffy (56kg)
T: Craig Weeding


14. Redneck Princess (3)
J: Dean Holland (56kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


15. Choice Harvest (14)
J: Unknown (58kg)
T: Craig Weeding


16. Gorokan Express (9)
J: Unknown (56.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


17. Equally Wild (12)
J: Unknown (55.5kg)
T: J A Rooney


203959

Race 8

Your Everyday Gourmet (Bm58) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Your Everyday Gourmet (Bm58) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Wave Reviews (7)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (64kg)
T: P W Burgun


2. Sebago (5)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (63.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


3. Bomber’s Kiss (2)
J: Damien Thornton (63kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra


4. Just Harry (13)
J: Jake Duffy (63kg)
T: V T Nolen


5. Grey Whisper (12)
J: Dean Holland (62kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


6. Ofenbach (14)
J: Nick Heywood (62kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


7. Don’t Rush Ruby (1)
J: Lachlan King (61.5kg)
T: P Donnelly


8. Magic Merv (11)
J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (61.5kg)
T: K F Hanley


9. Kore (4)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (61kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


10. Redollix (3)
J: Logan Mcneil (61kg)
T: G W Egan


11. Sly Samba Deer (6)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (61kg)
T: Russell Osborne


12. Miss Twenty Two (10)
J: Jake Noonan (60.5kg)
T: Smiley Chan


13. Fabrikka (9)
J: Luke Nolen (60kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


14. Then (15)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: P A Sweeney


15. Diplomatic Miss (8)
J: Teodore Nugent (54kg)
T: C J Davis


203959

Race 9

Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) (1590m)
5:00pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm64) (1590m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Nordic Pride (1)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


2. Kiss Me If You Can (11)
J: Jamie Mott (59kg)
T: Ms H Powell


3. Red Impulse (13)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (59kg)
T: Russell Osborne


4. Legenda (6)
J: Jason Benbow (58.5kg)
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr


5. Schuhbeck (9)
J: Luke Nolen (58.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


6. Cheeva Grande (5)
J: Nick Heywood (58kg)
T: Laura Mccullum


7. Vuni (15)
J: Logan Mcneil (58kg)
T: Luke Oliver


8. Decker (4)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (57.5kg)
T: P A Sweeney


9. Secret Way (10)
J: Teodore Nugent (57.5kg)
T: Peter Smith


10. Stand To Attention (8)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (57.5kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


11. Heimberg (12)
J: Lachlan King (57kg)
T: Andrew Dale


12. My Buttons Bigger (7)
J: Jake Duffy (56.5kg)
T: Patrick Keane


13. Secret Sheema (2)
J: Dean Holland (56.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


14. Written Advice (3)
J: Patrick Moloney (55.5kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


15. Dynamic Moss (14)
J: Unknown (54kg)
T: G C Strang


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *