Wangaratta Race Fields: Tuesday, November 16th

202619

Race 1

Muraca Electrical Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:00pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Muraca Electrical Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Americconi (9)
J: Simon Miller (59.5kg)
T: D J O’prey


2. Couldbefamous (10)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg)
T: Linc Sullivan


3. Great Boulder (11)
J: Jack Hill (59.5kg)
T: D Binaisse


4. James The Great (14)
J: Daniel Moor (59.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


5. King Lenny (3)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: G Eurell


6. Maxilla (4)
J: Zac Spain (59.5kg)
T: P Widdup


7. Saw That Coming (8)
J: Jordan Childs (59.5kg)
T: Brent Stanley


8. Sino Witness (13)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


9. Blazin’ Easy (7)
J: Logan Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: Darren Stumpo


10. El Chilla (6)
J: Jarrod Fry (57.5kg)
T: Patrick Keane


11. Magnusdottir (1)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: E W Nichols


12. Sassy Queen (2)
J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


13. Grey At The Ready (5)
J: Liam Riordan (56kg)
T: John Mcardle


14. Squizito (12)
J: Teodore Nugent (56kg)
T: Mitchell Beer


202619

Race 2

Wangaratta Bearings Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Wangaratta Bearings Mdn Plate (1400m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Adorn The Truth (13)
J: Simon Miller (59.5kg)
T: R J Waddell


2. Henry’s House (5)
J: Joe Bowditch (59.5kg)
T: R K Challis


3. Jwaneng Ruler (2)
J: Liam Riordan (59.5kg)
T: John Mcardle


4. Love Vassall (12)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: Ms R Hoysted


5. Road To Emmaus (10)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: G W Egan


6. Rufous Reward (15)
J: Jack Hill (59.5kg)
T: D Binaisse


7. Saltation (4)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg)
T: Linc Sullivan


8. Medal (14)
J: Teodore Nugent (58kg)
T: Mitchell Beer


9. Steak Knives (11)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra


10. Cubed (6)
J: Logan Mcneil (57.5kg)
T: P W Burgun


11. Hunsangel (7)
J: Jordan Childs (57.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver


12. Millitree (1)
J: John Keating (57.5kg)
T: R G Symons


13. Flying Feedy (9)
J: Dean Holland (56kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


14. Psycho Kate (3)
J: Zac Spain (56kg)
T: Robert Hickmott


15. Alpha Male (8)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (59.5kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


202619

Race 3

Extons Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1590m)
2:00pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Extons Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1590m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Ameripark (3)
J: Simon Miller (59.5kg)
T: P Donnelly


2. Beauweevil (1)
J: Jamie Gibbons (59.5kg)
T: Dwayne Reid


3. Egyptian Wonder (5)
J: Daniel Moor (59.5kg)
T: S V Brown


4. Fiorensact (8)
J: Liam Riordan (59.5kg)
T: Laura Mccullum


5. Up All Night (14)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: Joshua Julius


6. Call To Action (10)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


7. Iron Dragon (15)
J: Lachlan Neindorf (58kg)
T: M M Laurie


8. Judiciary (2)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: Patrick Keane


9. The Psychologist (12)
J: Jordan Childs (58kg)
T: M D Moroney


10. Firecat (16)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Dale


11. Gracious Gracie (13)
J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (57.5kg)
T: Mitchell Beer


12. Grinzinger Kirche (4)
J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


13. Ha She (9)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (57.5kg)
T: B J Goodwin


14. Shiny Star (7)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: D L Mccrohan


15. Betty’s Reward (11)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (57.5kg)
T: Jacqui Sims


16. Rebelusion (6)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: D Binaisse


202619

Race 4

Ryan & Mcnulty Sawmillers Mdn (1100m)
2:30pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Ryan & Mcnulty Sawmillers Mdn (1100m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Blixten (12)
J: Jordan Childs (58kg)
T: Anthony Chibnall


2. Burning Time (6)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


3. Cesar Bessan (11)
J: Bruno Neto (58kg)
T: B M Cole


4. Kingsley (10)
J: Fred Kersley (58kg)
T: M, W & J Hawkes


5. Mobamba (4)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (58kg)
T: M Sell


6. Philadelphia Storm (2)
J: Zac Spain (58kg)
T: M D Moroney


7. Sellente (13)
J: Simon Miller (58kg)
T: D J O’prey


8. Smuggler’s Lad (1)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: S A Mcintosh


9. Bluegrass Bijoux (3)
J: Thomas Stockdale (56kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


10. Gold Glamour (15)
J: Teodore Nugent (56kg)
T: Colin Scott


11. Kashmere Star (9)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56kg)
T: John Mcardle


12. La Louve (14)
J: Dean Holland (56kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


13. Oasis Gold (8)
J: Daniel Moor (56kg)
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra


14. Vandelle (16)
J: Jarrod Fry (56kg)
T: D S Archard


15. Star Of Shalaa (7)
J: Joe Bowditch (56kg)
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh


16. Brazen Delight (5)
J: Craig Newitt (56kg)
T: C W Mcdonald


202619

Race 5

Bi-Rite Electrical Mdn Plate (1170m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Bi-Rite Electrical Mdn Plate (1170m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Headman (14)
J: Simon Miller (59.5kg)
T: D S Archard


2. High Resolution (17)
J: Jordan Childs (59.5kg)
T: C J Davis


3. Tough Task (2)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (59.5kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


4. Turoar (9)
J: Jake Duffy (59.5kg)
T: Shaun Nolen


5. Axelbatchfoley (16)
J: Daniel Moor (58kg)
T: John Mcardle


6. Citizen (12)
J: Damien Thornton (58kg)
T: A & S Freedman


7. Furdjina (18)
J: Teodore Nugent (58kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


8. Anahera (11)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


9. Beans (6)
J: Jake Duffy (57.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


10. Denarena (7)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (57.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


11. Hurry Scurry (5)
J: Jarrod Fry (57.5kg)
T: Ms H Powell


12. Viperion (15)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57.5kg)
T: C J Cassar


13. My Artemis (4)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


14. The Ballet Dancer (1)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


15. Red On Black (13)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (57.5kg)
T: Linc Sullivan


16. Grey Whisper (10)
J: Dean Holland (57.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


17. Classic Clancy (3)
J: Unknown (57.5kg)
T: R J Waddell


18. Super Son (8)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


202619

Race 6

Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm58) (1170m)
3:30pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm58) (1170m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Northernero (1)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (67.5kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


2. Red Octane (17)
J: Logan Mcneil (64.5kg)
T: E W Nichols


3. Riddlero (18)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (64kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


4. Bon Shadow (13)
J: Jack Hill (63.5kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone


5. Bill The Bee (8)
J: Lachlan King (63kg)
T: K Hann


6. Ofenbach (16)
J: Ms Tahlia Hope (63kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


7. Submission (15)
J: Jamie Gibbons (63kg)
T: Andrew Dale


8. Tabloid Star (11)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (63kg)
T: Andrew Dale


9. Bellarina Magic (14)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


10. Tread Softly (9)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (62kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


11. Baria (3)
J: Teodore Nugent (61.5kg)
T: Mitchell Beer


12. Circle Of Magic (2)
J: Joe Bowditch (61.5kg)
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh


13. Lace And Whiskey (10)
J: Jake Duffy (61.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


14. Melway (12)
J: Ms Shirley Hunter (61.5kg)
T: P W Burgun


15. Kaniva (4)
J: Jordan Childs (60kg)
T: R G Symons


16. Dissedge (7)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (60kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


17. First Watch (6)
J: Zac Spain (61kg)
T: Ms A Macpherson


18. Lucky Rockstar (5)
J: Jarrod Fry (58.5kg)
T: Mark Thomas


202619

Race 7

Sportsbet Deposit Limit (Bm58) (2000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Sportsbet Deposit Limit (Bm58) (2000m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Perfect Illusion (6)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (65.5kg)
T: Mitchell Beer


2. Ceardai (2)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (65kg)
T: Brent Stanley


3. Kiptanui (1)
J: Craig Newitt (64.5kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


4. Don’t Make Me Wait (5)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (63.5kg)
T: N F Kennedy


5. Deserved (13)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (63kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


6. Mainland (9)
J: Zac Spain (63kg)
T: Amy & Ash Yargi


7. Storm’s Colours (12)
J: Dean Holland (63kg)
T: Anthony Chibnall


8. Think More (15)
J: Logan Mcneil (63kg)
T: S A Mcintosh


9. Wise Dragon (16)
J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (63kg)
T: Mitchell Beer


10. Plastun (10)
J: John Keating (62.5kg)
T: Lesia Masnyj


11. Albert’s Melody (8)
J: Simon Miller (62kg)
T: K A Davison


12. Silk Jacket (3)
J: Jordan Childs (61.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


13. Champagne Friday (11)
J: Teodore Nugent (61kg)
T: Nicole Dickson


14. Miss Mask (4)
J: Jack Hill (60kg)
T: D Binaisse


15. Gottaluvtrucks (7)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (61.5kg)
T: Ms D Scott


16. Saint Henry (14)
J: Daniel Moor (61kg)
T: R P Wellington


202619

Race 8

Ovens Ford Wangaratta (Bm58) (1590m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Ovens Ford Wangaratta (Bm58) (1590m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Parliament (9)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (66.5kg)
T: Andrew Dale


2. Costaway (6)
J: Teodore Nugent (63.5kg)
T: Ms D Scott


3. Ferlaxing (10)
J: Daniel Moor (63.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver


4. Stratum’s Reward (7)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (63kg)
T: A R Mcgregor


5. Avellana (1)
J: Zac Spain (62kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


6. Cape Mount (2)
J: Dean Holland (62kg)
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin


7. Finanza D’oro (13)
J: Logan Mcneil (62kg)
T: Steven King


8. Curly Burgin (12)
J: Jordan Childs (61.5kg)
T: D J Bourne


9. Secret Sheema (14)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (61.5kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne


10. Boadelle (16)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (61kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


11. Judge Jeanine (15)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (61kg)
T: S V Brown


12. Benjamery (8)
J: Simon Miller (60kg)
T: Sylvia Thompson


13. Medusa’s Son (11)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59kg)
T: Marcus O’connor


14. Fromista (5)
J: Joe Bowditch (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Dale


15. Cake Walker (4)
J: Jake Duffy (56.5kg)
T: Andrew Dale


16. Hurry Up Harry (3)
J: Bradley Vale (54kg)
T: K F Hanley


202619

Race 9

Worklocker Wangaratta (Bm58) (1400m)
5:00pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Worklocker Wangaratta (Bm58) (1400m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Sebago (18)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (64.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


2. Play On Words (1)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (64kg)
T: R G Symons


3. Cyclone Tim (17)
J: Jack Hill (63kg)
T: Michael Trotter


4. Our Destrier (13)
J: Teodore Nugent (63kg)
T: K Hann


5. Tullaghan (11)
J: Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (63kg)
T: Mitchell Beer


6. Vladivostok (8)
J: Ms Sheridan Clarke (63kg)
T: John Mcardle


7. Decker (7)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (62.5kg)
T: P A Sweeney


8. Magic Merv (16)
J: Unknown (62.5kg)
T: K F Hanley


9. Stand To Attention (4)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (62.5kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


10. Effort (15)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (62kg)
T: A R Mcgregor


11. Heimberg (9)
J: Joe Bowditch (62kg)
T: Andrew Dale


12. Lima Spice (5)
J: Logan Mcneil (62kg)
T: G W Egan


13. Wegottem Today Son (3)
J: Daniel Moor (62kg)
T: Brent Stanley


14. Fabrikka (12)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (60.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


15. My Buttons Bigger (2)
J: Dean Holland (61.5kg)
T: Patrick Keane


16. Dhiaga (14)
J: Simon Miller (61kg)
T: D J O’prey


17. Kore (10)
J: Ms Hannah Williams (59kg)
T: D J Mccarthy


18. Pachino Boy (6)
J: Unknown (61kg)
T: Ms W Kelly


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *