Warrnambool Race Fields: Thursday, December 9th

0

0

Race 2

Allansford Hotel Mdn Plate (2350m)
1:30pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Allansford Hotel Mdn Plate (2350m)
1:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Dashing Poet (1)
J: John Allen (59.5kg)
T: Anthony Cosgriff


2. Egyptian Wonder (4)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: Stephen Brown


3. Thistler (2)
J: Teodore Nugent (59.5kg)
T: Alisa Hinch


4. Tullaroan (3)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


5. Co Host (8)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (57.5kg)
T: Jamie Barry


6. Coastable (7)
J: Ms Madison Lloyd (57.5kg)
T: Jamie Barry


7. River Rhine (6)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Stephen Lenehan


8. There For You (5)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: Dane Smith


0

Race 3

Mccarthy Big Screen Hire Mdn (1700m)
2:00pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Mccarthy Big Screen Hire Mdn (1700m)
2:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Days Of Glory (4)
J: Samuel Payne (59.5kg)
T: Michelle Payne


2. Intense (3)
J: Michael Poy (59.5kg)
T: P F Ryan


3. Nafros (8)
J: Teodore Nugent (59.5kg)
T: Clint Marshall


4. Siding (2)
J: Dean Yendall (59.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


5. Arohaboy (1)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (58kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


6. Great Week (7)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (58kg)
T: M D Moroney


7. Tuki Twelve (5)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: T & C Mcevoy


8. Yankee Banner (10)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: M J Ellerton


9. Magnetic Jewel (9)
J: Jarrod Fry (57.5kg)
T: P W Mckenna


10. Write To Rossa (11)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: C V Kelly


11. Salsaset (6)
J: Declan Bates (56kg)
T: Archie Alexander


0

Race 4

Warrnambool Locksmiths Mdn (1000m)
2:30pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Warrnambool Locksmiths Mdn (1000m)
2:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Ask For More (11)
J: Craig Atkinson (59.5kg)
T: Stephen Lenehan


2. Bitaequi (7)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (59.5kg)
T: R J Besanko


3. Barclay’s Bank (1)
J: Dean Yendall (58kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock


4. I See You Coming (10)
J: Melissa Julius (58kg)
T: Lindsey Smith


5. Party In Fitzroy (8)
J: Neil Farley (58kg)
T: Anthony Cosgriff


6. Pedal Power (3)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: Patrick Payne


7. Andor (9)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (57.5kg)
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte


8. Dente Queen (4)
J: Declan Bates (57.5kg)
T: D J Cannon


9. Fine Things (2)
J: Ms Kate Walters (57.5kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post


10. Ultra Instinct (6)
J: Teodore Nugent (57.5kg)
T: M & L Cerchi


11. Bullzeye Beauty (5)
J: Joe Bowditch (56kg)
T: Symon Wilde


0

Race 5

Raffertys Tavern Mdn Plate (1300m)
3:00pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Raffertys Tavern Mdn Plate (1300m)
3:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Allgo (2)
J: Ms Kate Walters (59.5kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post


2. Finneas (10)
J: Declan Bates (59.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell


3. Grand York (1)
J: Joe Bowditch (59.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde


4. Just Johnno (16)
J: Declan Bates (59.5kg)
T: Lindsey Smith


5. Let’s Rule (3)
J: Harry Grace (59.5kg)
T: Luke Williams


6. Richmond Palace (9)
J: Samuel Payne (59.5kg)
T: Michelle Payne


7. Slipslopslap (8)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: Ms M Cunningham


8. Anonymous Source (13)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


9. Beatrice Cranach (5)
J: Ms Christine Puls (57.5kg)
T: D W Whitworth


10. Champagne Witness (18)
J: Dean Yendall (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Williams


11. Harry’s Girl (4)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (57.5kg)
T: M J Mckenzie


12. Honour De Hero (6)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowman


13. Phlogeus (12)
J: Michael Poy (57.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell


14. She’s Enuff (17)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56kg)
T: L Smith


15. Jarrah Miss (14)
J: Teodore Nugent (57.5kg)
T: Rachel Samsonenko


16. Classy Couture (15)
J: Matthew Cartwright (56kg)
T: L Smith


17. Mount Eccles (11)
J: Rhys Mcleod (58kg)
T: Aaron Purcell


18. Motley (7)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: Stephen Lenehan


0

Race 6

Rmbl Invest. Rising Star-Bm64 (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)






Race 6

Rmbl Invest. Rising Star-Bm64 (1400m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

























1. Humble Pie (3)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (64kg)
T: Symon Wilde


2. Mark Of The Man (7)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell


3. Glassey Miss (2)
J: Ms Laura Lafferty (60kg)
T: Symon Wilde


4. Hendrika (1)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (59kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin


5. Aquilo (5)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (58.5kg)
T: Matthew Cumani


6. Inspired Sun (8)
J: Matthew Cartwright (58kg)
T: V L Malady


7. Code Blue (4)
J: Madison Lloyd (57kg)
T: Patrick Payne


8. Wilsons Prom (6)
J: Teodore Nugent (56.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


0

Race 7

Western Distr. Agricentre-Bm58 (1100m)
4:00pm (AEDT)






Race 7

Western Distr. Agricentre-Bm58 (1100m)
4:00pm (AEDT)

























1. It’s Classified (6)
J: Declan Bates (64kg)
T: L Smith


2. Tavoliere Mist (8)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (63.5kg)
T: Rachel Samsonenko


3. Go Gurda (1)
J: John Allen (63kg)
T: Bryan Marsden


4. Grable (5)
J: Ms Maddi Price (63kg)
T: Jamie Edwards


5. Carrier Buster (4)
J: Matthew Allen (62kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock


6. Sidewalk Sinner (3)
J: Ms Shanae O’meara (62kg)
T: Daniel Bowman


7. Zoe Mae (2)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (61.5kg)
T: R J Besanko


8. Ardanza (7)
J: Jarrod Fry (56.5kg)
T: Paul Mckenna


0

Race 8

J&P Advanced Plastering (Bm58) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)






Race 8

J&P Advanced Plastering (Bm58) (1300m)
4:30pm (AEDT)

























1. He’s Exclusive (2)
J: John Allen (63.5kg)
T: M J Williams


2. Canadian Gold (10)
J: Ms Hannah Edgley (62.5kg)
T: Tom Dabernig


3. Madam Mischief (3)
J: Ms Shanae O’meara (62kg)
T: P F Ryan


4. Are You Gold Enuff (5)
J: Rhys Mcleod (61.5kg)
T: Nick Ryan


5. Miss Cavendish (6)
J: Dean Yendall (59kg)
T: P J Young


6. Vesnina (4)
J: Teodore Nugent (59kg)
T: K M Elford


7. Lucky Spinner (9)
J: Neil Farley (58kg)
T: C V Kelly


8. Mandjar (8)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: M W Greig


9. Bassons (1)
J: Ms Kate Walters (56kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post


10. Centaines Portrait (7)
J: Ms Christine Puls (55.5kg)
T: Jamie Barry


0

Race 9

Southwest Equine Vet. Grp-Bm64 (1700m)
5:00pm (AEDT)






Race 9

Southwest Equine Vet. Grp-Bm64 (1700m)
5:00pm (AEDT)

























1. Amerock (14)
J: Shanae O’Meara (61.5kg)
T: Mitchell Freedman


2. Anirishman (7)
J: Michael Poy (61kg)
T: P F Ryan


3. Paddy Mac (10)
J: Joe Bowditch (61kg)
T: Symon Wilde


4. Dirt On Harry (13)
J: Dean Yendall (60.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander


5. Vardani (8)
J: John Allen (60.5kg)
T: Archie Alexander


6. Hangyourhat (4)
J: Declan Bates (59kg)
T: Paul Preusker


7. Mista Razzledazzle (12)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (59kg)
T: L Smith


8. Quail Hollow (5)
J: Teodore Nugent (59kg)
T: M D Moroney


9. Revlis (9)
J: Dean Holland (59kg)
T: Paul Preusker


10. Yarra Boy (2)
J: Matthew Cartwright (58.5kg)
T: L Smith


11. Fiji (1)
J: Harry Grace (58kg)
T: Aaron Purcell


12. Honorable Mention (11)
J: Mitchell Aitken (57.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer


13. Master Fontana (15)
J: Blaike Mcdougall (57kg)
T: Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young


14. Chill Factor (3)
J: Neil Farley (56.5kg)
T: Brian Lawlor


15. Flying Mr Davis (6)
J: Teodore Nugent (54kg)
T: Kelvin Bourke


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.