Warrnambool Race Fields: Thursday, February 17th

209632

Race 1

Tab Mdn (2350m)
1:00pm (AEDT)



Race 1

Tab Mdn (2350m)
1:00pm (AEDT)

1. Bless The Fleet (6)
J: Lee Horner (69.5kg)
T: Dane Smith

14 15 13.2

2. Contradeel (2)
J: D Horner Jnr (69.5kg)
T: Kathryn Durden

2.45 2.45 2.4

3. My Lancelot (5)
J: Ronan Short (69.5kg)
T: Lindsey Smith

8.5 8.5 7.4

4. Galaxy Reign (4)
J: Aaron Kuru (69kg)
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock

8.5 8.5 7.4

5. Phlogeus (1)
J: Luke Williams (67.5kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

4.5 4.6 4.65

6. There For You (3)
J: Aaron Mitchell (67.5kg)
T: Dane Smith

3.4 3.4 3.45

209632

Race 2

Sungold Milk (Bm58) (2350m)
1:40pm (AEDT)



Race 2

Sungold Milk (Bm58) (2350m)
1:40pm (AEDT)

1. Elope To Vegas (3)
J: Mr N Newton (73kg)
T: Ben Brisbourne

2. Swing King (4)
J: Ronan Short (73kg)
T: P A Chow

2.15 2.2

3. I Arize (5)
J: Steven Pateman (71kg)
T: Steven Pateman

4. Shilajit (8)
J: Lee Horner (70kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

3.7 4

5. So Belafonte (7)
J: Aaron Mitchell (68kg)
T: Dan O’sullivan

6 5.5

6. Darken Up (1)
J: Luke Williams (67kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

4.5 4.2

7. Hierarchal (2)
J: Ross O’sullivan (67kg)
T: Ms R Waymouth

20 21

8. Sostenido (6)
J: Adam Roustoby (65kg)
T: E W Ewert

21 21

209632

Race 3

Cassign Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:20pm (AEDT)



Race 3

Cassign Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:20pm (AEDT)

1. Blow In (4)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

17 16

2. Presser (2)
J: Declan Bates (58kg)
T: Archie Alexander

17 19

3. Rewartin (1)
J: John Allen (58kg)
T: M J Williams

17 19

4. Soobmerged (6)
J: Jarrod Fry (58kg)
T: L Smith

2.7 2.8

5. Flying Carmen (3)
J: Michael Poy (56kg)
T: Patrick Payne

3.8 3.7

6. Racey Vixen (5)
J: Neil Farley (56kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

51 51

7. Recap (8)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (56kg)
T: L Smith

6 7

8. Wrote To Arataki (7)
J: Will Price (56kg)
T: M J Williams

3.5 3.5

209632

Race 4

Northpoint Liquor Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:55pm (AEDT)



Race 4

Northpoint Liquor Mdn Plate (1400m)
2:55pm (AEDT)

1. Borodin (3)
J: Michael Poy (59.5kg)
T: Q J Scott

81 81 83

2. Exclusion Zone (6)
J: Ms Kate Walters (59.5kg)
T: M W Greig

101 101 111

3. It’s The Bubby (4)
J: Neil Farley (59.5kg)
T: Ms M Cunningham

26 26 21.5

4. Koolatah (10)
J: Ms Christine Puls (59.5kg)
T: P A Preusker

26 26 23.5

5. Live By The Sword (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (59.5kg)
T: L Smith

2.1 2.1 2.2

6. Sandman (2)
J: Harry Grace (59.5kg)
T: M W Greig

81 81 83

7. Tom’s Shout (5)
J: Jack Hill (59.5kg)
T: P J Young

7.5 8 7.5

8. Honour De Hero (11)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

3.7 3.6 3.25

9. Switchboard (7)
J: Kyle Hocking (57.5kg)
T: M A Townsend

101 101 111

10. Typically Brazen (8)
J: Will Price (57.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

4.5 4.6 4.1

11. Zapita (9)
J: Declan Bates (57.5kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin

21 20 16.8

209632

Race 5

A Grand 150 Mdn Plate (1000m)
3:30pm (AEDT)



Race 5

A Grand 150 Mdn Plate (1000m)
3:30pm (AEDT)

1. Bitaequi (1)
J: Alexandra Bryan (59.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

26 26

2. Happy Socks (8)
J: Samantha Noble (59.5kg)
T: S G Noble

51 51

3. My Bold Boy (4)
J: Jack Hill (59.5kg)
T: M & L Cerchi

8 8

4. Rich Bay (6)
J: Neil Farley (59.5kg)
T: Patrick Mckenna

21 19

5. Ronin Man (2)
J: Will Price (59.5kg)
T: Melody Cunningham

19 19

6. The Sistine Tales (5)
J: J Allen (59.5kg)
T: Andrew Noblet

2.25 2.3

7. Dollar Bucks (7)
J: Tayla Childs (59kg)
T: Trudy Cottier

151 151

8. Five Foot Eight (9)
J: Melissa Julius (57.5kg)
T: Peter Lafferty

81 71

9. Bellini Miss (10)
J: Declan Bates (57kg)
T: Lindsey Smith

2.25 2.25

10. Shotgun Sophie (3)
J: Jarrod Fry (57kg)
T: J Warren & D Krongold

12 12

209632

Race 6

Years In The Making (Bm58) (1000m)
4:05pm (AEDT)



Race 6

Years In The Making (Bm58) (1000m)
4:05pm (AEDT)

1. Dinga (1)
J: Ms Tayla Childs (63.5kg)
T: Symon Wilde

2.8 2.8

2. French Fields (3)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (63.5kg)
T: Ms M Cunningham

2.6 2.7

3. Sovereign Gold (7)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (61.5kg)
T: L Smith

3.6 3.3

4. Why Now (2)
J: Neil Farley (61.5kg)
T: Melody Cunningham

5. Catch The Drift (5)
J: John Robertson (61kg)
T: Ms J Smith

7 7

6. Shallow (4)
J: Ms Kate Walters (61kg)
T: M W Greig

26 21

7. La Kapitine (6)
J: Ms Christine Puls (56kg)
T: A M Alder

67 67

209632

Race 7

Witness History Made (Bm58) (1200m)
4:40pm (AEDT)



Race 7

Witness History Made (Bm58) (1200m)
4:40pm (AEDT)

1. Fabian’s Spirit (7)
J: Jack Hill (63kg)
T: D F Daffy

7.5 8 6.8

2. Stylish Enuff (6)
J: Ms Melissa Julius (63kg)
T: Aaron Purcell

5.5 6 5.5

3. Black Mirror (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (62.5kg)
T: P F Ryan

18 18 18.2

4. Media Empire (5)
J: Declan Bates (62.5kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr

4.8 4.8 4.35

5. Rojean (3)
J: Ms Kiran Quilty (61.5kg)
T: L Smith

2.9 2.8 3.05

6. Ultra Smart (9)
J: Ms Alana Kelly (61.5kg)
T: Tori Madigan

14 14 14.6

7. Orpheline (4)
J: John Allen (61kg)
T: Tom Dabernig

4.4 4.6 4

8. Moon Over Alice (8)
J: Ms Mikaela Lawrence (60kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

17 17 16.8

9. Bunumburt (2)
J: Kate Walters (57kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

209632

Race 8

Tickets & Packages (Bm58) (1400m)
5:15pm (AEDT)



Race 8

Tickets & Packages (Bm58) (1400m)
5:15pm (AEDT)

1. The Mitre (1)
J: Neil Farley (63kg)
T: W P Cerchi

34 34

2. Grable (9)
J: Maddi Price (62.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards

8.5 8

3. Ornamental Lady (3)
J: Jack Hill (61.5kg)
T: Daniel Bowman

2.1 2.05

4. Delightful Scoop (8)
J: Tayla Childs (61kg)
T: Trudy Cottier

61 51

5. Hauteur (7)
J: Declan Bates (61kg)
T: Archie Alexander

5 5

6. Batiki (2)
J: Alexandra Bryan (60.5kg)
T: R J Besanko

26 31

7. Trenchant (10)
J: Alana Kelly (60.5kg)
T: Geoff Withers

14 14

8. Andress (6)
J: Kiran Quilty (60kg)
T: Lindsey Smith

9. Stratessa (4)
J: Michael Poy (60kg)
T: Henry Dwyer

4.4 4.2

10. Miss Cavendish (5)
J: Melissa Julius (58.5kg)
T: Peter Young

34 34

11. Our Ellie Rose (11)
J: Kate Walters (57.5kg)
T: Bob & Kane Post

15 15

Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.