Yarra Valley Race Fields: Saturday, November 27th

203601

Race 1

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn (1000m)
12:51pm (AEDT)






Race 1

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn (1000m)
12:51pm (AEDT)

























1. Ginger Creek (11)
J: Lachlan King (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


2. Midwest (10)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (58kg)
T: A & S Freedman


3. Mr Satellite (6)
J: Jamie Gibbons (58kg)
T: Dwayne Reid


4. Rider’s Delight (9)
J: Jason Maskiell (58kg)
T: M G Nolan


5. Rycam Lad (8)
J: Will Gordon (58kg)
T: Ms H Powell


6. Age Of Innocence (12)
J: Joe Bowditch (56kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell


7. Bluegrass Bijoux (3)
J: Thomas Stockdale (56kg)
T: J E & C Ledger


8. Elbereth (1)
J: Mrs Jackie Beriman (56kg)
T: Ms N Burke


9. Good Life Diva (13)
J: Jack Hill (56kg)
T: L & T Corstens


10. Leolaine (7)
J: Michael Poy (56kg)
T: Henry Dwyer


11. Little Miss Rich (2)
J: Patrick Moloney (56kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


12. Rapid Ruby (5)
J: Rhys Mcleod (56kg)
T: Nick Ryan


13. Five Ounce (4)
J: Randy Tan (58kg)
T: M W Ryan


203601

Race 2

Happy Bucks Day Brocky Mdn (1200m)
1:26pm (AEDT)






Race 2

Happy Bucks Day Brocky Mdn (1200m)
1:26pm (AEDT)

























1. Denarena (4)
J: Will Gordon (58kg)
T: Craig Weeding


2. Hurry Scurry (11)
J: Brian Park (58kg)
T: Ms H Powell


3. Lidgate (8)
J: Jason Maskiell (58kg)
T: Ms R Hoysted


4. She’s Original (7)
J: Logan Mcneil (58kg)
T: Peter Smith


5. Stunna The Runna (5)
J: Craig Robertson (58kg)
T: Shea Eden


6. Ultra Instinct (16)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58kg)
T: M & L Cerchi


7. Ain’tsheserious (6)
J: Daniel Stackhouse (56.5kg)
T: A & S Freedman


8. Brass Eye (13)
J: Lewis German (56.5kg)
T: Ms L Bonella


9. Bringtime (12)
J: Lachlan King (56.5kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


10. Crazy Ladies (3)
J: Patrick Moloney (56.5kg)
T: T Busuttin & N Young


11. Scripta (2)
J: Joe Bowditch (56.5kg)
T: Lloyd Kennewell


12. Super League (15)
J: Michael Poy (56.5kg)
T: C Maher & D Eustace


13. Evil Sensation (10)
J: Ms Sally Wynne (58kg)
T: Sally Wynne


14. Cantina (1)
J: Jarrod Fry (56.5kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath


15. Class Action (9)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (56.5kg)
T: M G Nolan


16. Sidoni (14)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: L & T Corstens


203601

Race 3

Hickey Five-0 Mdn Plate (1950m)
2:01pm (AEDT)






Race 3

Hickey Five-0 Mdn Plate (1950m)
2:01pm (AEDT)

























1. Egyptian Wonder (12)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: S V Brown


2. Gregor (10)
J: Will Gordon (59.5kg)
T: B I Stanaway


3. Let’s Get Sirius (11)
J: Brian Higgins (59.5kg)
T: Saab Hasan


4. Raid The Bar (7)
J: Jason Maskiell (59.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove


5. Hoku (2)
J: Jack Hill (58kg)
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr


6. Namabaale (8)
J: Jason Benbow (58kg)
T: C W Mcdonald


7. Watergate (5)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: Ben & J D Hayes


8. Another Pluck (6)
J: Jarrod Fry (57.5kg)
T: Ms S Trolove


9. Lottie’s The Boss (3)
J: Mrs Jackie Beriman (57.5kg)
T: M C Kent


10. Miss Sententia (9)
J: Neil Farley (57.5kg)
T: C J Davis


11. The Nella Maris (1)
J: Craig Robertson (57.5kg)
T: P G Carey


12. Royal Rift (4)
J: Michael Poy (56kg)
T: P Stokes


203601

Race 4

Mick Mckay Mega Bowl Hcp (58) (1950m)
2:36pm (AEDT)






Race 4

Mick Mckay Mega Bowl Hcp (58) (1950m)
2:36pm (AEDT)

























1. Cape Mount (1)
J: Jason Maskiell (60kg)
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin


2. Mount Madeira (9)
J: Jack Hill (60kg)
T: Andrew Bobbin


3. Alterno (12)
J: Craig Robertson (59.5kg)
T: G M Carson


4. Chesterton (10)
J: Jarrod Fry (58kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath


5. Miss Mask (6)
J: Thomas Stockdale (57.5kg)
T: D Binaisse


6. Zalmatian (13)
J: Jason Benbow (57.5kg)
T: Daniel Williams


7. Davelliom (11)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: Julie Scott


8. I’m All Loved Up (5)
J: Randy Tan (55.5kg)
T: S C Bottomley


9. She Zed So (7)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (55.5kg)
T: M Krikas


10. Chattering (14)
J: Michael Poy (54.5kg)
T: Ms A Blackburn


11. Dancing With Fire (2)
J: Kyle Hocking (54kg)
T: B I Stanaway


12. Yellilong Bugg (3)
J: Ms Jade Darose (54kg)
T: Yvonne Harvey


13. Frank The Yank (4)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (54kg)
T: C J Davis


14. Mr Drew (8)
J: John Keating (56kg)
T: Lesia Masnyj


203601

Race 5

Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm58 (1500m)
3:16pm (AEDT)






Race 5

Bet365 Odds Drift Protect-Bm58 (1500m)
3:16pm (AEDT)

























1. Battaglia (9)
J: Will Gordon (60kg)
T: Brett Scott


2. Censored (5)
J: Brian Park (60kg)
T: Aaron Laing


3. Golden Banner (4)
J: Neil Farley (60kg)
T: G A Osborne


4. Vitesse Breeze (14)
J: Jason Maskiell (60kg)
T: David & Coral Feek


5. Chapel Express (13)
J: Jack Hill (59kg)
T: D Karp


6. Mutanaaseq (6)
J: Mrs Jackie Beriman (58.5kg)
T: Ms J Horner


7. Judge Jeanine (7)
J: Lachlan King (58kg)
T: S V Brown


8. Pindi Pride (12)
J: Craig Robertson (58kg)
T: P E Kramer


9. Moss Job (16)
J: Brian Higgins (57.5kg)
T: Gavin Bedggood


10. Joyce’s Honey (11)
J: Jarrod Fry (57kg)
T: Logan Mcgill


11. Unhinched (8)
J: Patrick Moloney (57kg)
T: Tim Hughes


12. Without Excuse (10)
J: Jason Benbow (56.5kg)
T: Chris Diplock


13. Keck (2)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58kg)
T: Ms A Macpherson


14. Aristobeaux (1)
J: Unknown (55kg)
T: Rod Grantley


15. Hard To Kiss (15)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (54kg)
T: Ms S Trolove


16. Koalabull (3)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (54kg)
T: C J Davis


203601

Race 6

De Bortoli Hcp (58) (1200m)
3:56pm (AEDT)






Race 6

De Bortoli Hcp (58) (1200m)
3:56pm (AEDT)

























1. A Lone Hero (11)
J: Jason Maskiell (60kg)
T: Luke Oliver


2. Burton Street (14)
J: Brian Higgins (60kg)
T: Patrick Keane


3. Mauser (6)
J: Jack Hill (60kg)
T: Jamie Edwards


4. Xingyun (12)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (60kg)
T: David & Coral Feek


5. Elmore Lad (4)
J: Lachlan King (59.5kg)
T: K Hann


6. Mighty Feat (9)
J: Thomas Stockdale (59kg)
T: Dean Grass


7. Bush Christmas (13)
J: Brian Park (58kg)
T: Brian Mcgrath


8. Mystery Diamond (3)
J: Patrick Moloney (58kg)
T: Ms M Lawson


9. Whowoodathort (5)
J: Will Gordon (58kg)
T: V L Malady


10. Whatarap (8)
J: Ms Jade Darose (57kg)
T: D C Harrison


11. Lucky Rockstar (2)
J: Jarrod Fry (56.5kg)
T: Mark Thomas


12. Shy Doll (7)
J: Michael Poy (54.5kg)
T: I R Hutchins


13. Mishe Mokwa (1)
J: Jason Benbow (54kg)
T: Ms R Waymouth


14. Diplomatic Miss (10)
J: Ms Hannah Le Blanc (54kg)
T: C J Davis


203601

Race 7

United Petroleum Hcp (58) (1200m)
4:36pm (AEDT)






Race 7

United Petroleum Hcp (58) (1200m)
4:36pm (AEDT)

























1. Hit The Moon (3)
J: Jason Maskiell (60kg)
T: Luke Oliver


2. Swift Hit (9)
J: Logan Mcneil (60kg)
T: Peter Smith


3. Art Dealer (7)
J: Michael Poy (59.5kg)
T: Henry Dwyer


4. Eastern Pegasus (14)
J: Neil Farley (59kg)
T: G A Osborne


5. Ping Ping (5)
J: Ms Sally Wynne (59kg)
T: Sally Wynne


6. Rudy Rude (12)
J: Jarrod Fry (59kg)
T: V L Malady


7. First Watch (8)
J: Thomas Stockdale (58.5kg)
T: Ms A Macpherson


8. Mnemba (2)
J: Mrs Jackie Beriman (58kg)
T: M C Kent


9. Peskijen (11)
J: Arron Lynch (58kg)
T: Alexander Rae


10. Our Hopeinfaith (15)
J: Joe Bowditch (57kg)
T: P C Bartlett


11. Bromelia (1)
J: Will Gordon (56.5kg)
T: Craig Weeding


12. Ryan’s Girl (6)
J: Randy Tan (55.5kg)
T: R Pecora


13. Destiny’s Dee Day (10)
J: Ms Alexandra Bryan (54kg)
T: C J Davis


14. Tycoon Felix (13)
J: Jason Benbow (55kg)
T: Ms S Trolove


15. Buddy For Nothing (4)
J: Ms Jade Darose (54kg)
T: Stephen Field


203601

Race 8

Bet365 Racing Refunds Hcp (58) (1000m)
5:16pm (AEDT)






Race 8

Bet365 Racing Refunds Hcp (58) (1000m)
5:16pm (AEDT)

























1. Gojazz (14)
J: Robert Beattie (58.5kg)
T: S S Cunningham


2. Runamigo (13)
J: Jack Hill (58.5kg)
T: Jamie Edwards


3. I’m Still Standing (4)
J: Ms Chloe Azzopardi (58kg)
T: L & T Corstens


4. Testa Princess (2)
J: Joe Bowditch (58kg)
T: T A Scanlon


5. Ultra Smart (10)
J: Craig Robertson (58kg)
T: Shea Eden


6. Furty Free (8)
J: John Keating (57.5kg)
T: Matthew Fsadni


7. Gunn Island (9)
J: Will Gordon (57.5kg)
T: C J Cassar


8. Tantilizer (11)
J: Ms Tianni Chapman (57.5kg)
T: Ms M Lawson


9. Very Shamus (6)
J: Logan Mcneil (57kg)
T: Ms G Johnstone


10. It’s A Rah (1)
J: Patrick Moloney (56.5kg)
T: Luke Oliver


11. Valjeta (3)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (55.5kg)
T: S S Cunningham


12. Hello Sweetheart (15)
J: Jason Benbow (55kg)
T: Daniel Williams


13. Ryboy (7)
J: Neil Farley (57kg)
T: R J Besanko


14. Who Shot Who (5)
J: Thomas Stockdale (56kg)
T: B I Stanaway


15. Divine Wit (12)
J: Ms Tatum Bull (58.5kg)
T: David & Coral Feek


Author: administrator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *